No April Fools Here

April 4, 2015
Full Results  -   All Participants

Click for IDPA website
Most Accurate:   Gil Chapin    ESP - Marksman   209.17 (54)
High Senior:   Kurt A. Schlicht    SSP - Marksman   202 (61)
High Distinguished Senior:   Ray Laguna    ESP - Marksman   197.96 (85)
High Lady:   Linda Hilton    SSP - Marksman   177.18 (36)
High Law Enforcement:   Del Woodburn    CDP - Marksman   217.59 (92)
High Military:   Gil Chapin    ESP - Marksman   209.17 (54)

Numbers in (parenthesis) are target points down
Bold scores are stage winners
* Shooter is unclassified in this division, shooting his/her highest other classification

Place

  Name  
 IDPA ID 
Match Score
Penalties
PD  NT  PE  FN
Practice
Stage 1
Bermuda
Stage 2
Whata Mess
Stage 3
Weak/Stron
Stage 4
Wrong Time
Stage 5
Mozambique
Stage 6
CDP    Sharpshooter
Perez, Eric A51250 DNF --------    ---    ---    ---    ---    ---    ---
CDP    Marksman
1 Weirich, Mike A49295 190.54 50100 47.74(25) 36.19(8) 40.93(8) 30.29(3) 24.05(5) 11.34(1)
2 Flores, Andy A11320 216.76 75011 55.95(31) 31.09(14) 38.67(10) 50.16(12) 28.69(5) 12.20(3)
3 Woodburn, Del A485678 217.59 92220 57.76(39) 30.79(13) 44.17(12) 39.65(15) 35.40(12) 9.82(1)
4 Smith, Ron A08478 279.47 55120 61.65(14) 51.61(17) 56.51(9) 48.88(12) 45.28(3) 15.54(0)
5 Lewis, Wade B. A11128 304.26 117103 70.34(32) 40.77(20) 66.57(29) 65.50(26) 45.64(8) 15.44(2)
CDP    Novice
1 Pyle, Jerry J. A209512 279.93 92500 64.18(28) 47.24(13) 67.95(15) 39.96(18) 47.72(15) 12.88(3)
2 Barker, David B. A55331 364.01 153100 110.82(80) 49.37(22) 76.00(29) 51.90(5) 56.37(11) 19.55(6)
3 Anspach, Gale H. A51743 426.30 80040 82.84(13) 57.53(15) 80.61(32) 98.19(9) 84.34(1) 22.79(10)
CDP    Unclassified
1 Mahaney, Jason K. XXX 223.63 59200 49.38(25) 30.32(7) 57.26(17) 39.33(0) 34.18(5) 13.16(5)
2 Parker, Robert XXX 256.99 118112 45.45(16) 40.02(18) 47.46(22) 48.09(27) 55.72(24) 20.25(11)
3 Kamilovic, Jeanna XXX 364.69 70200 69.73(25) 48.57(6) 82.63(16) 61.98(13) 70.69(9) 31.09(1)
ESP    Expert
Quick, Jason A472010 DNF --------    ---    ---    ---    ---    ---    ---
ESP    Sharpshooter
1 Cohen, Zavi A55155 168.51 61000 37.07(18) 27.90(3) 32.73(18) 37.12(14) 21.24(3) 12.45(5)
ESP    Marksman
1 Laguna, Ray A32047 197.96 85210 45.72(21) 33.94(21) 47.79(19) 33.88(12) 21.88(4) 14.75(8)
2 Chapin, Gil A51015 209.17 54010 50.65(20) 36.79(6) 41.12(4) 29.45(11) 33.62(4) 17.54(9)
3 Cohen, Abella A56610 231.33 81120 52.28(34) 45.17(10) 43.09(15) 48.01(13) 27.18(3) 15.60(6)
ESP    Novice
1 Land, Lee* A40266 235.16 75130 58.27(20) 39.96(7) 55.90(27) 36.50(7) 28.71(2) 15.82(12)
2 Fuqua, John* A476359 271.79 75100 68.24(24) 41.15(7) 57.36(15) 52.44(18) 35.93(4) 16.67(7)
3 Trafton, Roger D. A55355 319.46 153500 77.96(50) 35.68(10) 67.39(35) 60.59(20) 56.02(25) 21.82(13)
4 Talo, Frank A998044 503.42 188343 81.45(52) 61.20(37) 95.97(39) 50.60(8) 188.41(28) 25.79(24)
5 Barcomb, Darrel Z.* A51153 516.90 180426 85.85(53) 63.33(38) 144.16(35) 124.15(26) 72.66(24) 26.75(4)
ESP    Unclassified
1 Vanderwall, David A38719 285.80 107433 71.51(29) 49.32(22) 67.42(29) 38.07(4) 45.51(19) 13.97(4)
SSP    Expert
1 Hilliard, Mark A514407 152.07 40100 31.67(9) 24.23(3) 33.32(9) 32.70(10) 19.04(3) 11.11(6)
SSP    Sharpshooter
1 Staley, Mike A54130 203.60 79100 40.27(13) 30.36(15) 30.31(5) 56.38(25) 28.97(10) 17.31(11)
2 Nisi, Francis A53647 216.73 58100 38.11(15) 26.62(7) 59.33(20) 39.70(10) 41.51(6) 11.46(0)
Kidd, Ronald J. (Ron) A05808 DNF --------    ---    ---    ---    ---    ---    ---
SSP    Marksman
1 Hilton, Linda A647190 177.18 36110 39.17(12) 30.78(3) 40.32(14) 28.83(0) 28.32(6) 9.76(1)
2 Schlicht, Kurt A. A694741 202.00 61300 40.61(8) 31.32(8) 42.80(7) 47.96(27) 28.39(8) 10.92(3)
3 Butkovich, David W. A54878 251.73 102210 60.78(25) 40.12(21) 51.13(15) 43.77(16) 39.26(15) 16.67(10)
4 Pring, Steve M. A872349 267.20 119221 60.61(46) 43.69(16) 60.11(11) 51.59(24) 32.85(4) 18.35(18)
5 Chew, Robert (Bob) M. A331938 280.43 114110 58.94(29) 45.34(27) 67.41(19) 39.83(13) 48.82(7) 20.09(19)
SSP    Novice
1 Manus, Oran C. A431521 214.20 76000 58.01(29) 35.58(11) 52.10(22) 30.18(11) 28.33(3) 10.00(0)
2 Eubanks, Charles E. A144217 271.05 95400 68.74(44) 36.38(6) 53.61(15) 52.58(9) 40.65(10) 19.09(11)
3 Ulrich, Paul A56121 285.43 140310 64.93(39) 55.70(37) 56.44(18) 54.94(22) 33.53(7) 19.89(17)
4 Konopka, Bart* A49682 289.77 87420 68.44(30) 44.31(11) 54.94(12) 46.59(15) 56.11(6) 19.38(13)
5 Fuqua, Ray A143923 298.95 131210 68.06(37) 48.59(24) 60.42(17) 58.26(30) 42.57(8) 21.05(15)
6 Griffin, John A856581 306.56 127210 62.96(37) 54.16(25) 58.70(14) 56.15(23) 52.13(15) 22.46(13)
7 Linn, Chuck A897713 316.74 122100 76.92(30) 37.24(13) 82.09(19) 57.10(25) 41.84(18) 21.55(17)
8 Magnusson, Daniel (Dan) A51592 318.96 97531 70.85(28) 42.99(12) 64.01(15) 61.96(20) 61.11(13) 18.04(9)
9 Long, William A. A299295 333.61 107300 67.09(24) 55.99(45) 82.33(23) 55.12(3) 54.14(10) 18.94(2)
10 Cartwright, Keith B. A722036 336.80 141102 83.36(39) 43.73(18) 65.98(34) 57.39(10) 61.81(33) 24.53(7)
11 Setser, Thomas A534686 352.98 178712 75.93(39) 55.45(32) 94.61(51) 62.82(26) 45.70(20) 18.47(10)
12 Blondeau, Kenneth "Mike" A53438 362.15 126301 84.74(39) 51.08(12) 65.09(18) 68.69(22) 67.85(20) 24.70(15)
13 Swafford, Walt A57089 365.62 172603 70.51(49) 47.34(32) 72.49(17) 64.18(32) 90.62(27) 20.48(15)
14 Dunstan, Floyd W. A782706 399.16 114100 84.96(18) 59.25(23) 91.95(49) 72.81(17) 64.16(5) 26.03(2)
15 Hayes, Prentiss Byron A546717 410.71 161221 119.95(62) 59.33(39) 75.51(25) 71.42(8) 57.66(20) 26.84(7)
16 Figueroa, Anthony (Tony) A. A342645 461.78 35110 96.20(3) 66.68(11) 87.01(20) 112.36(0) 75.23(1) 24.30(0)
17 Ulrich, Roberta H. A889625 550.75 247103 117.22(61) 70.03(40) 87.40(39) 130.43(49) 90.07(42) 55.60(16)
SSP    Unclassified
1 Morgan, Darrell G. A582281 229.91 79350 48.82(25) 42.56(17) 42.41(10) 45.60(18) 35.65(4) 14.87(5)
2 Alger, Jason B. A489315 254.44 60221 56.77(22) 39.35(11) 51.02(9) 47.18(9) 41.53(3) 18.59(6)
3 Thomason, Marc A248649 328.73 110000 85.89(43) 43.81(7) 64.60(23) 56.58(21) 59.46(9) 18.39(7)
4 Mosel, Stephen XXX 333.65 159110 92.72(43) 45.64(16) 66.83(25) 62.95(31) 37.48(9) 28.03(35)
5 Bejsovec, Roy A661014 352.01 147201 69.74(43) 50.62(39) 71.84(29) 91.28(25) 47.91(9) 20.62(2)
6 Posey, James A301620 366.54 164410 115.91(66) 49.49(28) 53.94(21) 58.77(21) 64.87(9) 23.56(19)
7 Posey, Nakita A680199 436.18 180440 102.58(68) 57.10(29) 73.56(31) 65.60(16) 104.43(19) 32.91(17)
Gardner, Frank XXX DNF --------    ---    ---    ---    ---    ---    ---
CCP    Marksman
1 Ramsey, Wayne A24762 210.25 72000 40.89(13) 31.92(12) 55.08(15) 29.75(8) 35.34(10) 17.27(14)
2 Kraemer, Mark C. A07896 216.19 71310 51.54(22) 31.30(13) 42.02(4) 43.39(19) 34.48(6) 13.46(7)
CCP    Novice
1 Comerer, Robert* A54019 278.89 76110 64.65(21) 43.04(10) 59.73(29) 52.66(6) 40.90(8) 17.91(2)
2 Pettingill, Lynn R* A801587 310.90 123200 72.35(37) 48.92(25) 58.26(16) 73.80(35) 42.86(8) 14.71(2)
REV    Novice
1 Roman, Todd (Thaddeus (REV-S) A679268 415.45 68100 78.54(12) 61.20(11) 126.21(20) 68.29(11) 61.78(13) 19.43(1)
2 Castlen, William I. (REV-S) A02029 447.72 80130 93.18(17) 83.98(7) 81.57(23) 107.31(28) 52.68(4) 29.00(1)
REV    Unclassified
1 Lloyd, Ken (REV-S) A427091 496.61 117130 87.09(26) 87.49(28) 97.41(12) 128.11(27) 69.38(16) 27.13(8)
BUG    Marksman
1 Rodgers, David (BUG-S) A40451 280.43 50100 55.82(10) 50.36(6) 59.27(11) 56.67(13) 40.91(1) 17.40(9)

Stage Descriptions:

Stage 1   -     Some Stage 3 Practice
Stage 2   -     Bermuda Triangle Tangle
Stage 3   -     What a Mess
Stage 4   -     Weak/Strong Hand Version 2
Stage 5   -     Stopped at the Wrong Time
Stage 6   -     More Mozambique


Total Match Penalties:


Key to Penalties: