October Scare

October 3, 2015
Stage Details
These are NOT Official Results

These are not official results. IDPA does not recognize results not ranked by Division/Classification.

 

Stage 1 - Dancing with the Drug Cartel
Minimum rount count for stage: 18
 Top of Page      Stage 2 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Quick, Jason ESP/EX 14.67 14.17  0.50  3% 1 0 0 0 0
2 Quarnoccio, Ross SSP/UN 21.12 20.62  0.50  2% 1 0 0 0 0
3 Wall, Micheal R. SSP/SS 23.59 20.09  3.50  15% 1 1 0 0 0
4 Staley, Mike SSP/SS 23.60 23.60  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
5 Piner, Eric ESP/MM 23.74 22.24  1.50  6% 3 0 0 0 0
6 Woodburn, Del CDP/MM 24.88 23.38  1.50  6% 3 0 0 0 0
7 Morgan, Darrell G. ESP/NV 25.44 22.44  3.00  12% 6 0 0 0 0
8 Schlicht, Kurt A. SSP/MM 27.29 26.79  0.50  2% 1 0 0 0 0
9 Laguna, Ray ESP/MM 28.90 19.90  9.00  31% 8 0 1 0 0
10 Vanderwall, David SSP/MM 29.40 28.40  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0
11 Root, Randy CDP/UN 29.43 26.43  3.00  10% 6 0 0 0 0
12 Bejsovec, Roy SSP/NV 29.80 25.80  4.00  13% 8 0 0 0 0
13 Ledesma, Dwight SSP/UN 29.96 21.46  8.50  28% 17 0 0 0 0
14 Chew, Robert (Bob) M. SSP/MM 30.75 27.25  3.50  11% 7 0 0 0 0
15 Schmidt, Jonathon SSP/MM 30.95 24.95  6.00  19% 12 0 0 0 0
16 Eubanks, Charles E. SSP/NV 31.30 31.30  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
17 Flores, Andy CDP/MM 31.97 31.47  0.50  2% 1 0 0 0 0
18 Manus, Oran C. SSP/MM 32.57 27.57  5.00  15% 0 0 1 0 0
19 Sennet, Kevin ESP/UN 32.71 28.71  4.00  12% 8 0 0 0 0
20 Turner, Robert W. ESP/NV 32.83 31.83  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0
21 Mendez, Nelson SSP/NV 33.98 31.48  2.50  7% 5 0 0 0 0
22 Frey, Andrew SSP/UN 34.07 19.07  15.00  44% 20 0 0 1 0
23 Blankenship, Carl SSP/NV 34.18 30.18  4.00  12% 8 0 0 0 0
24 Comerer, Robert SSP/NV 34.49 29.49  5.00  14% 10 0 0 0 0
25 Kimball, Mike A. SSP/UN 36.01 28.51  7.50  21% 15 0 0 0 0
26 Griffin, John SSP/NV 36.09 25.09  11.00  30% 22 0 0 0 0
27 Skorupa, Goeff SSP/UN 37.66 27.16  10.50  28% 21 0 0 0 0
28 McEwen, Kevin W. SSP/MM 38.02 35.02  3.00  8% 6 0 0 0 0
29 Linn, Chuck SSP/MM 38.57 38.57  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
30 Roman, Todd (Thaddeus J.) CDP/MM 39.54 32.54  7.00  18% 8 1 0 0 0
31 Wagner, Eric ESP/MM 39.67 20.67  19.00  48% 18 0 1 1 0
32 Setser, Thomas SSP/NV 40.55 28.55  12.00  30% 24 0 0 0 0
33 Homan, Scott ESP/UN 40.80 23.30  17.50  43% 25 0 0 1 0
34 Pettingill, Lynn R SSP/NV 41.02 33.02  8.00  20% 10 1 0 0 0
35 Mosel, Stephen SSP/UN 41.98 37.98  4.00  10% 8 0 0 0 0
36 Grimm, Conrad SSP/UN 43.82 34.82  9.00  21% 18 0 0 0 0
37 Fuqua, John SSP/NV 44.15 42.65  1.50  3% 3 0 0 0 0
38 Ulrich, Paul SSP/NV 44.47 38.47  6.00  13% 6 1 0 0 0
(tie) Lewis, Wade B. CDP/MM 44.47 39.97  4.50  10% 9 0 0 0 0
40 Wolski, John CCP/UN 45.37 44.87  0.50  1% 1 0 0 0 0
41 Woodburn, Betty CDP/NV 46.37 32.37  14.00  30% 18 0 0 1 0
42 Figueroa, Anthony (Tony) A. SSP/NV 47.81 47.31  0.50  1% 1 0 0 0 0
43 Butkovich, David W. CCP/NV 48.69 39.19  9.50  20% 19 0 0 0 0
44 Thompson, Raymond SSP/UN 50.06 37.56  12.50  25% 15 0 0 1 0
45 Hayes, Prentiss Byron SSP/NV 55.11 44.61  10.50  19% 21 0 0 0 0
46 Ulrich, Roberta H. SSP/NV 57.90 53.90  4.00  7% 8 0 0 0 0
47 Cloud, Eugene L. SSP/NV 61.71 38.71  23.00  37% 26 0 1 1 0
48 McNeill, Bob CDP/NV 63.70 52.70  11.00  17% 22 0 0 0 0
49 Roath, Gary CDP/UN 69.37 64.87  4.50  6% 9 0 0 0 0

 

Stage 2 - Do What?
Minimum rount count for stage: 18
 Top of Page      Stage 1       Stage 3 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Quick, Jason ESP/EX 17.26 15.26  2.00  12% 4 0 0 0 0
2 Quarnoccio, Ross SSP/UN 20.71 16.71  4.00  19% 8 0 0 0 0
3 Wall, Micheal R. SSP/SS 22.31 18.81  3.50  16% 7 0 0 0 0
4 Morgan, Darrell G. ESP/NV 23.30 16.80  6.50  28% 13 0 0 0 0
5 Piner, Eric ESP/MM 24.81 20.81  4.00  16% 8 0 0 0 0
6 Schlicht, Kurt A. SSP/MM 26.27 20.27  6.00  23% 12 0 0 0 0
7 Ledesma, Dwight SSP/UN 27.85 19.85  8.00  29% 16 0 0 0 0
8 Schmidt, Jonathon SSP/MM 28.14 27.64  0.50  2% 1 0 0 0 0
9 Woodburn, Del CDP/MM 28.43 20.43  8.00  28% 16 0 0 0 0
10 Laguna, Ray ESP/MM 28.59 23.09  5.50  19% 11 0 0 0 0
11 McEwen, Kevin W. SSP/MM 28.63 23.13  5.50  19% 11 0 0 0 0
12 Flores, Andy CDP/MM 30.27 24.27  6.00  20% 12 0 0 0 0
13 Wagner, Eric ESP/MM 30.47 26.47  4.00  13% 8 0 0 0 0
14 Frey, Andrew SSP/UN 31.68 24.18  7.50  24% 15 0 0 0 0
15 Kimball, Mike A. SSP/UN 33.07 25.57  7.50  23% 9 1 0 0 0
16 Vanderwall, David SSP/MM 33.39 26.89  6.50  19% 13 0 0 0 0
17 Root, Randy CDP/UN 33.45 22.95  10.50  31% 21 0 0 0 0
18 Pettingill, Lynn R SSP/NV 33.59 30.09  3.50  10% 7 0 0 0 0
19 Manus, Oran C. SSP/MM 33.72 28.72  5.00  15% 10 0 0 0 0
20 Mendez, Nelson SSP/NV 34.61 17.61  17.00  49% 34 0 0 0 0
21 Linn, Chuck SSP/MM 34.74 30.24  4.50  13% 9 0 0 0 0
22 Eubanks, Charles E. SSP/NV 35.42 29.42  6.00  17% 12 0 0 0 0
23 Woodburn, Betty CDP/NV 36.55 29.55  7.00  19% 14 0 0 0 0
24 Homan, Scott ESP/UN 36.91 27.91  9.00  24% 18 0 0 0 0
25 Thompson, Raymond SSP/UN 37.56 32.06  5.50  15% 11 0 0 0 0
26 Sennet, Kevin ESP/UN 38.10 29.10  9.00  24% 18 0 0 0 0
27 Wolski, John CCP/UN 38.58 28.08  10.50  27% 21 0 0 0 0
28 Blankenship, Carl SSP/NV 38.92 35.42  3.50  9% 7 0 0 0 0
29 Griffin, John SSP/NV 39.08 25.08  14.00  36% 28 0 0 0 0
30 Staley, Mike SSP/SS 39.38 27.38  12.00  30% 18 1 0 0 0
31 Mosel, Stephen SSP/UN 39.89 33.89  6.00  15% 12 0 0 0 0
32 Ulrich, Paul SSP/NV 40.02 34.02  6.00  15% 12 0 0 0 0
33 Comerer, Robert SSP/NV 40.51 29.51  11.00  27% 22 0 0 0 0
34 Skorupa, Goeff SSP/UN 42.82 27.82  15.00  35% 30 0 0 0 0
35 Chew, Robert (Bob) M. SSP/MM 43.38 27.38  16.00  37% 32 0 0 0 0
36 Fuqua, John SSP/NV 43.77 34.27  9.50  22% 19 0 0 0 0
37 Grimm, Conrad SSP/UN 46.17 33.67  12.50  27% 25 0 0 0 0
38 Bejsovec, Roy SSP/NV 47.55 28.05  19.50  41% 39 0 0 0 0
39 Turner, Robert W. ESP/NV 47.67 39.17  8.50  18% 11 1 0 0 0
40 Hayes, Prentiss Byron SSP/NV 48.57 42.07  6.50  13% 13 0 0 0 0
41 Butkovich, David W. CCP/NV 49.19 30.19  19.00  39% 38 0 0 0 0
42 Cloud, Eugene L. SSP/NV 49.23 37.23  12.00  24% 24 0 0 0 0
43 Lewis, Wade B. CDP/MM 53.72 46.72  7.00  13% 14 0 0 0 0
44 Setser, Thomas SSP/NV 54.11 33.11  21.00  39% 42 0 0 0 0
45 Roman, Todd (Thaddeus J.) CDP/MM 54.22 33.72  20.50  38% 41 0 0 0 0
46 Figueroa, Anthony (Tony) A. SSP/NV 55.56 54.56  1.00  2% 2 0 0 0 0
47 Roath, Gary CDP/UN 59.14 31.64  27.50  46% 55 0 0 0 0
48 McNeill, Bob CDP/NV 59.34 48.34  11.00  19% 22 0 0 0 0
49 Ulrich, Roberta H. SSP/NV 73.77 49.77  24.00  33% 48 0 0 0 0

 

Stage 3 - Stand, Squat, Prone
Minimum rount count for stage: 16
 Top of Page      Stage 2       Stage 4 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Mosel, Stephen SSP/UN 15.50 4.50  11.00  71% 22 0 0 0 0
2 Quick, Jason ESP/EX 22.27 17.77  4.50  20% 9 0 0 0 0
3 Wall, Micheal R. SSP/SS 25.00 21.00  4.00  16% 8 0 0 0 0
4 Staley, Mike SSP/SS 27.55 22.55  5.00  18% 10 0 0 0 0
5 Kimball, Mike A. SSP/UN 28.11 25.11  3.00  11% 6 0 0 0 0
6 Piner, Eric ESP/MM 29.76 23.26  6.50  22% 13 0 0 0 0
7 Quarnoccio, Ross SSP/UN 30.24 24.74  5.50  18% 11 0 0 0 0
8 Woodburn, Del CDP/MM 30.76 24.26  6.50  21% 13 0 0 0 0
9 Ledesma, Dwight SSP/UN 31.29 24.79  6.50  21% 7 1 0 0 0
10 Wagner, Eric ESP/MM 31.83 23.83  8.00  25% 10 1 0 0 0
11 Frey, Andrew SSP/UN 32.46 25.96  6.50  20% 13 0 0 0 0
12 Flores, Andy CDP/MM 33.09 30.59  2.50  8% 5 0 0 0 0
13 Roman, Todd (Thaddeus J.) CDP/MM 33.26 28.76  4.50  14% 9 0 0 0 0
14 Schmidt, Jonathon SSP/MM 33.29 27.79  5.50  17% 11 0 0 0 0
15 Laguna, Ray ESP/MM 33.44 28.44  5.00  15% 10 0 0 0 0
16 Manus, Oran C. SSP/MM 33.57 30.07  3.50  10% 7 0 0 0 0
17 Linn, Chuck SSP/MM 34.31 31.31  3.00  9% 6 0 0 0 0
18 Root, Randy CDP/UN 35.15 29.15  6.00  17% 12 0 0 0 0
19 Eubanks, Charles E. SSP/NV 35.18 30.18  5.00  14% 10 0 0 0 0
20 Vanderwall, David SSP/MM 37.01 33.01  4.00  11% 8 0 0 0 0
21 Griffin, John SSP/NV 37.66 28.66  9.00  24% 18 0 0 0 0
22 Mendez, Nelson SSP/NV 38.14 24.64  13.50  35% 27 0 0 0 0
23 Ulrich, Paul SSP/NV 38.18 36.68  1.50  4% 3 0 0 0 0
24 McEwen, Kevin W. SSP/MM 38.91 30.91  8.00  21% 16 0 0 0 0
25 Skorupa, Goeff SSP/UN 39.13 30.63  8.50  22% 17 0 0 0 0
26 Thompson, Raymond SSP/UN 39.16 37.66  1.50  4% 3 0 0 0 0
27 Chew, Robert (Bob) M. SSP/MM 39.25 26.25  13.00  33% 20 1 0 0 0
28 Turner, Robert W. ESP/NV 39.70 34.20  5.50  14% 5 1 0 0 0
29 Schlicht, Kurt A. SSP/MM 40.84 31.34  9.50  23% 13 1 0 0 0
30 Morgan, Darrell G. ESP/NV 41.17 28.17  13.00  32% 14 2 0 0 0
31 Comerer, Robert SSP/NV 41.53 34.53  7.00  17% 14 0 0 0 0
32 Homan, Scott ESP/UN 43.24 34.24  9.00  21% 18 0 0 0 0
33 Fuqua, John SSP/NV 45.29 35.29  10.00  22% 14 1 0 0 0
34 Sennet, Kevin ESP/UN 45.54 32.54  13.00  29% 26 0 0 0 0
35 Bejsovec, Roy SSP/NV 45.86 36.36  9.50  21% 19 0 0 0 0
36 Blankenship, Carl SSP/NV 46.61 42.11  4.50  10% 9 0 0 0 0
37 Butkovich, David W. CCP/NV 47.85 37.85  10.00  21% 20 0 0 0 0
38 Woodburn, Betty CDP/NV 50.29 43.79  6.50  13% 13 0 0 0 0
39 Pettingill, Lynn R SSP/NV 50.87 40.87  10.00  20% 20 0 0 0 0
40 Wolski, John CCP/UN 51.62 40.62  11.00  21% 22 0 0 0 0
41 Roath, Gary CDP/UN 51.66 43.16  8.50  16% 11 1 0 0 0
42 Setser, Thomas SSP/NV 51.83 42.83  9.00  17% 18 0 0 0 0
43 Grimm, Conrad SSP/UN 53.87 44.37  9.50  18% 19 0 0 0 0
44 Cloud, Eugene L. SSP/NV 54.66 36.16  18.50  34% 31 1 0 0 0
45 Hayes, Prentiss Byron SSP/NV 55.22 43.72  11.50  21% 17 1 0 0 0
46 Figueroa, Anthony (Tony) A. SSP/NV 58.08 55.58  2.50  4% 5 0 0 0 0
47 Ulrich, Roberta H. SSP/NV 61.42 46.42  15.00  24% 30 0 0 0 0
48 McNeill, Bob CDP/NV 70.54 57.04  13.50  19% 21 1 0 0 0
49 Lewis, Wade B. CDP/MM 81.18 73.68  7.50  9% 15 0 0 0 0

 

Stage 4 - A Walk in the Park
Minimum rount count for stage: 16
 Top of Page      Stage 3       Stage 5 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Quick, Jason ESP/EX 24.03 20.03  4.00  17% 8 0 0 0 0
2 Staley, Mike SSP/SS 28.45 25.45  3.00  11% 6 0 0 0 0
3 Wall, Micheal R. SSP/SS 28.55 22.55  6.00  21% 6 1 0 0 0
4 Piner, Eric ESP/MM 29.20 28.20  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0
5 Frey, Andrew SSP/UN 30.95 25.45  5.50  18% 5 1 0 0 0
6 Wagner, Eric ESP/MM 31.66 25.66  6.00  19% 12 0 0 0 0
7 Quarnoccio, Ross SSP/UN 33.71 27.21  6.50  19% 7 1 0 0 0
8 Schmidt, Jonathon SSP/MM 34.03 30.03  4.00  12% 2 1 0 0 0
9 Schlicht, Kurt A. SSP/MM 34.57 29.57  5.00  14% 10 0 0 0 0
10 Flores, Andy CDP/MM 37.50 33.50  4.00  11% 8 0 0 0 0
11 Woodburn, Del CDP/MM 37.72 29.72  8.00  21% 16 0 0 0 0
12 Laguna, Ray ESP/MM 37.96 33.46  4.50  12% 9 0 0 0 0
13 Roman, Todd (Thaddeus J.) CDP/MM 38.37 27.37  11.00  29% 22 0 0 0 0
14 Comerer, Robert SSP/NV 38.87 33.37  5.50  14% 11 0 0 0 0
15 Morgan, Darrell G. ESP/NV 39.73 24.73  15.00  38% 8 2 1 0 0
16 Ledesma, Dwight SSP/UN 39.78 25.78  14.00  35% 12 1 1 0 0
17 Bejsovec, Roy SSP/NV 40.48 35.98  4.50  11% 9 0 0 0 0
18 Griffin, John SSP/NV 41.00 33.50  7.50  18% 15 0 0 0 0
19 Lewis, Wade B. CDP/MM 41.66 38.16  3.50  8% 7 0 0 0 0
20 Manus, Oran C. SSP/MM 41.72 31.22  10.50  25% 1 0 2 0 0
21 Eubanks, Charles E. SSP/NV 44.22 36.22  8.00  18% 16 0 0 0 0
22 McEwen, Kevin W. SSP/MM 44.71 37.71  7.00  16% 14 0 0 0 0
23 Sennet, Kevin ESP/UN 45.23 32.73  12.50  28% 13 2 0 0 0
24 Fuqua, John SSP/NV 48.72 36.72  12.00  25% 14 0 1 0 0
25 Thompson, Raymond SSP/UN 50.71 41.21  9.50  19% 13 1 0 0 0
26 Woodburn, Betty CDP/NV 50.98 34.48  16.50  32% 21 2 0 0 0
27 Pettingill, Lynn R SSP/NV 51.80 40.30  11.50  22% 23 0 0 0 0
28 Turner, Robert W. ESP/NV 52.24 39.24  13.00  25% 16 0 0 1 0
29 Butkovich, David W. CCP/NV 52.68 44.68  8.00  15% 16 0 0 0 0
30 Mosel, Stephen SSP/UN 54.13 44.13  10.00  18% 10 0 1 0 0
31 Kimball, Mike A. SSP/UN 54.67 27.67  27.00  49% 22 2 1 1 0
32 Chew, Robert (Bob) M. SSP/MM 54.88 35.38  19.50  36% 19 0 1 1 0
33 Skorupa, Goeff SSP/UN 55.08 40.08  15.00  27% 20 0 0 1 0
34 Homan, Scott ESP/UN 56.64 38.64  18.00  32% 10 1 2 0 0
35 Root, Randy CDP/UN 56.69 30.69  26.00  46% 22 0 2 1 0
36 Wolski, John CCP/UN 57.50 45.00  12.50  22% 9 1 1 0 0
37 Setser, Thomas SSP/NV 58.37 36.87  21.50  37% 33 0 1 0 0
38 Blankenship, Carl SSP/NV 59.36 50.36  9.00  15% 6 2 0 0 0
39 Vanderwall, David SSP/MM 60.79 37.79  23.00  38% 26 0 2 0 0
40 Linn, Chuck SSP/MM 61.69 48.19  13.50  22% 7 0 2 0 0
41 Ulrich, Paul SSP/NV 61.87 40.37  21.50  35% 17 1 0 2 0
42 Cloud, Eugene L. SSP/NV 70.92 48.92  22.00  31% 32 2 0 0 0
43 Hayes, Prentiss Byron SSP/NV 72.99 46.99  26.00  36% 22 0 1 2 0
44 Grimm, Conrad SSP/UN 75.81 43.81  32.00  42% 22 2 2 1 0
45 Mendez, Nelson SSP/NV 76.39 28.39  48.00  63% 28 3 2 3 0
46 Ulrich, Roberta H. SSP/NV 79.54 59.54  20.00  25% 30 0 1 0 0
47 Roath, Gary CDP/UN 82.56 68.06  14.50  18% 17 2 0 0 0
48 McNeill, Bob CDP/NV 92.69 60.69  32.00  35% 32 2 1 1 0
49 Figueroa, Anthony (Tony) A. SSP/NV 125.58 122.08  3.50  3% 7 0 0 0 0

 

Stage 5 - Cutting Corners
Minimum rount count for stage: 18
 Top of Page      Stage 4       Stage 6 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Quick, Jason ESP/EX 26.77 21.27  5.50  21% 11 0 0 0 0
2 Wagner, Eric ESP/MM 31.52 31.02  0.50  2% 1 0 0 0 0
3 Staley, Mike SSP/SS 32.90 27.90  5.00  15% 10 0 0 0 0
4 Morgan, Darrell G. ESP/NV 33.51 31.01  2.50  7% 5 0 0 0 0
5 Wall, Micheal R. SSP/SS 37.47 35.47  2.00  5% 4 0 0 0 0
6 Schlicht, Kurt A. SSP/MM 39.72 37.22  2.50  6% 5 0 0 0 0
7 Schmidt, Jonathon SSP/MM 43.77 37.27  6.50  15% 3 0 1 0 0
8 Piner, Eric ESP/MM 45.14 39.14  6.00  13% 12 0 0 0 0
9 Vanderwall, David SSP/MM 46.46 40.46  6.00  13% 12 0 0 0 0
10 Frey, Andrew SSP/UN 46.63 39.13  7.50  16% 15 0 0 0 0
11 Homan, Scott ESP/UN 46.83 39.83  7.00  15% 14 0 0 0 0
12 Laguna, Ray ESP/MM 46.99 43.99  3.00  6% 6 0 0 0 0
13 Ledesma, Dwight SSP/UN 47.84 42.84  5.00  10% 10 0 0 0 0
14 Woodburn, Del CDP/MM 48.60 36.10  12.50  26% 9 1 1 0 0
15 Flores, Andy CDP/MM 49.32 40.32  9.00  18% 18 0 0 0 0
16 Turner, Robert W. ESP/NV 50.30 46.80  3.50  7% 7 0 0 0 0
17 Quarnoccio, Ross SSP/UN 51.17 45.17  6.00  12% 6 1 0 0 0
18 Bejsovec, Roy SSP/NV 52.16 49.66  2.50  5% 5 0 0 0 0
19 Mosel, Stephen SSP/UN 53.80 50.80  3.00  6% 6 0 0 0 0
20 Root, Randy CDP/UN 54.21 48.21  6.00  11% 12 0 0 0 0
21 Fuqua, John SSP/NV 54.27 46.27  8.00  15% 16 0 0 0 0
22 Griffin, John SSP/NV 54.40 39.90  14.50  27% 23 1 0 0 0
23 Kimball, Mike A. SSP/UN 55.45 37.95  17.50  32% 19 1 1 0 0
24 Comerer, Robert SSP/NV 56.39 38.89  17.50  31% 25 0 0 1 0
25 Blankenship, Carl SSP/NV 56.51 50.51  6.00  11% 2 0 1 0 0
26 McEwen, Kevin W. SSP/MM 60.28 50.28  10.00  17% 10 0 1 0 0
27 Manus, Oran C. SSP/MM 60.32 48.82  11.50  19% 3 0 2 0 0
28 Chew, Robert (Bob) M. SSP/MM 60.58 55.08  5.50  9% 1 0 1 0 0
29 Cloud, Eugene L. SSP/NV 64.05 45.05  19.00  30% 28 0 1 0 0
30 Thompson, Raymond SSP/UN 64.59 59.09  5.50  9% 11 0 0 0 0
31 Eubanks, Charles E. SSP/NV 64.69 63.69  1.00  2% 2 0 0 0 0
32 Pettingill, Lynn R SSP/NV 65.35 51.85  13.50  21% 27 0 0 0 0
33 Roman, Todd (Thaddeus J.) CDP/MM 67.09 52.59  14.50  22% 9 0 2 0 0
34 Grimm, Conrad SSP/UN 68.41 65.91  2.50  4% 5 0 0 0 0
35 Lewis, Wade B. CDP/MM 70.06 68.56  1.50  2% 3 0 0 0 0
36 Woodburn, Betty CDP/NV 70.37 50.37  20.00  28% 14 1 1 1 0
37 Wolski, John CCP/UN 72.99 70.49  2.50  3% 5 0 0 0 0
38 Linn, Chuck SSP/MM 73.03 61.03  12.00  16% 4 0 2 0 0
39 Mendez, Nelson SSP/NV 74.60 49.10  25.50  34% 21 0 1 2 0
40 Sennet, Kevin ESP/UN 74.78 43.28  31.50  42% 23 0 3 1 0
41 Ulrich, Paul SSP/NV 75.89 64.89  11.00  14% 2 0 2 0 0
42 Butkovich, David W. CCP/NV 79.82 51.82  28.00  35% 26 0 1 2 0
43 Setser, Thomas SSP/NV 82.35 60.35  22.00  27% 24 0 2 0 0
44 Hayes, Prentiss Byron SSP/NV 88.37 63.87  24.50  28% 23 1 2 0 0
45 Figueroa, Anthony (Tony) A. SSP/NV 94.12 90.12  4.00  4% 2 1 0 0 0
46 Roath, Gary CDP/UN 96.62 92.12  4.50  5% 3 1 0 0 0
47 McNeill, Bob CDP/NV 100.20 87.70  12.50  12% 15 0 1 0 0
48 Ulrich, Roberta H. SSP/NV 102.40 84.40  18.00  18% 26 0 1 0 0
49 Skorupa, Goeff SSP/UN 104.04 75.54  28.50  27% 17 0 3 1 0

 

Stage 6 - 2-2-4-2-2
Minimum rount count for stage: 12
 Top of Page      Stage 5 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Wall, Micheal R. SSP/SS 5.99 5.99  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
2 Quick, Jason ESP/EX 6.94 6.44  0.50  7% 1 0 0 0 0
3 Morgan, Darrell G. ESP/NV 7.31 7.31  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
4 Piner, Eric ESP/MM 7.59 7.09  0.50  7% 1 0 0 0 0
5 Staley, Mike SSP/SS 7.80 7.80  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
6 Schmidt, Jonathon SSP/MM 8.32 8.32  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
7 Root, Randy CDP/UN 8.56 8.06  0.50  6% 1 0 0 0 0
8 Vanderwall, David SSP/MM 8.81 8.81  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
9 Frey, Andrew SSP/UN 8.84 8.84  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
10 Schlicht, Kurt A. SSP/MM 8.92 8.42  0.50  6% 1 0 0 0 0
11 Quarnoccio, Ross SSP/UN 9.06 8.56  0.50  6% 1 0 0 0 0
12 Manus, Oran C. SSP/MM 9.36 9.36  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
13 Flores, Andy CDP/MM 9.84 8.84  1.00  10% 2 0 0 0 0
14 Laguna, Ray ESP/MM 9.85 9.35  0.50  5% 1 0 0 0 0
15 Wagner, Eric ESP/MM 10.45 10.45  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
16 Ulrich, Paul SSP/NV 10.76 10.76  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
17 Griffin, John SSP/NV 10.82 10.82  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
18 Homan, Scott ESP/UN 11.37 11.37  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
19 Woodburn, Betty CDP/NV 11.39 11.39  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
20 Blankenship, Carl SSP/NV 11.55 11.55  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
21 Eubanks, Charles E. SSP/NV 11.79 11.79  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
22 Comerer, Robert SSP/NV 11.85 10.35  1.50  13% 3 0 0 0 0
23 Linn, Chuck SSP/MM 11.93 11.93  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
24 Ledesma, Dwight SSP/UN 11.98 9.48  2.50  21% 5 0 0 0 0
25 Chew, Robert (Bob) M. SSP/MM 11.99 11.49  0.50  4% 1 0 0 0 0
26 Roman, Todd (Thaddeus J.) CDP/MM 12.36 12.36  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
27 Kimball, Mike A. SSP/UN 13.15 13.15  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
28 Bejsovec, Roy SSP/NV 13.83 13.83  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
29 Mendez, Nelson SSP/NV 13.98 9.48  4.50  32% 3 1 0 0 0
30 Sennet, Kevin ESP/UN 14.28 13.78  0.50  4% 1 0 0 0 0
31 McEwen, Kevin W. SSP/MM 14.30 11.30  3.00  21% 6 0 0 0 0
32 Lewis, Wade B. CDP/MM 14.67 14.67  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
33 Butkovich, David W. CCP/NV 14.91 10.91  4.00  27% 8 0 0 0 0
34 Woodburn, Del CDP/MM 15.10 7.60  7.50  50% 9 1 0 0 0
35 Fuqua, John SSP/NV 15.46 15.46  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
36 Skorupa, Goeff SSP/UN 16.20 13.70  2.50  15% 5 0 0 0 0
37 Grimm, Conrad SSP/UN 16.27 16.27  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
38 Setser, Thomas SSP/NV 16.28 15.78  0.50  3% 1 0 0 0 0
39 Turner, Robert W. ESP/NV 16.63 16.63  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
40 Wolski, John CCP/UN 17.63 17.63  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
41 Pettingill, Lynn R SSP/NV 17.94 17.44  0.50  3% 1 0 0 0 0
42 Mosel, Stephen SSP/UN 18.37 15.37  3.00  16% 0 1 0 0 0
43 Thompson, Raymond SSP/UN 18.99 18.99  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
44 Cloud, Eugene L. SSP/NV 21.23 17.73  3.50  16% 7 0 0 0 0
45 Roath, Gary CDP/UN 23.78 22.28  1.50  6% 3 0 0 0 0
46 Ulrich, Roberta H. SSP/NV 25.31 25.31  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
47 Hayes, Prentiss Byron SSP/NV 27.35 26.85  0.50  2% 1 0 0 0 0
48 McNeill, Bob CDP/NV 30.50 29.50  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0
49 Figueroa, Anthony (Tony) A. SSP/NV 31.69 31.69  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0

Key to Abbreviations and Scoring:

  • Stage score - total time (score) for each stage, including all penalties
  • Raw time - actual clock time from the string or strings shot
  • Total penalty seconds - target points down converted to seconds plus other penalties. Add this to your raw time to get your stage time (score) for this stage.
  • Penalty % of Stage Score - percentage of your score time contributed by inaccuracy and penalties
  • Target Points down - each target point down adds 1/2 second to your score.
  • PE (procedural error) - each procedural adds 3 seconds to your score.
  • HNT (hit on non-threat target) - each non-threat hit adds 5 seconds to your score.
  • FTN (failure to neutralize) - each failure to neutralize adds 5 seconds to your score.
  • FTDR (failure to do right) - each failure to do right adds 20 seconds to your score.